Com. v. Noaks, T.
[…] No firearms were discovered in the kitchen, other than one not involved in the shooting that was recovered from the waistband of Leake’s pants. Circumstantial evidence supports the finding that the firearm was concealed on Appellant’s person when he entered the home and when he fled from the kitchen. As such, the firearm was concealed outside Appellant’s home or place of business. Appellant is not entitled to relief on his second issue. Appellant’s third issue challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his conviction of third degree murder. Section 2502 of the Crimes Code defines murder as follows: - 10 - J-A16008-17 (a) Murder of the first degree.—A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the first degree when it is committed by an intentional killing. (b) Murder of the second degree.—A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the second degree when it is committed while defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of a felony. (c) Murder of the third degree.—All other kinds of murder shall be murder of the third degree. Murder of the third degree is a felony of the first degree. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2502(a)-(c). In Commonwealth v. Truong, 36 A.3d 592 (Pa.