Com. v. Carson, C.
[…] So if that’s the case, she would be triple RI eligible, but I don’t know what her other history is”—but failed to address whether Appellant satisfied the six requisites for RRRI eligibility within section 4503. To correct this omission, we will remand for an additional hearing in which the court addresses all six requisites on the record. We offer several further thoughts about the remand proceedings in this case. A decision on five of the six RRRI requisites, subsections (2) through (6) of section 4503, does not appear difficult. Appellant has “not been subject to a sentence the calculation of which includes an enhancement for the use of a deadly weapon.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 4503, definition of eligible offender, subsection (2).