Com. v. Carson, C.
[…] If the court finds the defendant to be an eligible offender, or if the prosecuting attorney waives the eligibility requirements under section 4505(b), the court must calculate minimum and maximum sentences, and then impose the RRRI minimum sentence, which “shall be equal to three- fourths of the minimum sentence imposed when the minimum sentence is three years or less,” or “shall be equal to five-sixths of the minimum sentence if the minimum sentence is greater than three years.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 4505(c)(2).