Com. v. Horton, K.
[…] omitted).

      “A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he

recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in

danger of death or serious bodily injury.”   18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705. “The mens

rea required for this crime is a conscious disregard of a known risk of death

or great bodily harm to another person.” Commonwealth v. Martir, 712

A.2d 327, 328 (Pa. Super. 1998).

      “A person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct

or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or

both.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(a). “A person is an accomplice of another person

in the commission of an offense if […] with the intent of promoting or

facilitating the commission of the offense, he: (i) solicits such other person

to commit it; or (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in

planning or committing it[.]”   18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(c)(1).    Moreover, “[a]n

accomplice may be convicted on proof of the commission of the offense and

of his complicity therein, though the person claimed to have committed the

offense has not been prosecuted or convicted or has been convicted of a

different offense or degree of offense or has an immunity to prosecution or

conviction or has been acquitted.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 306(g).

                                    -7-
J-A21025-17



      Here, the trial court determined:

      The evidence presented at trial showed that after an altercation
      with Flemings, [Appellant] and Mr. Williams raced after Flemings