Glass v. U.S. Department of Health & Human Services
[…] 1120436559,” id. ¶ 23, and to “add[] Ruan Transport Service as an employer to satisfy child

support payments with CSE case number 2000806267,” id. ¶ 22. According to plaintiff, the state

agency “failed to apply or process” his request, id. ¶ 25, and instead “order[ed] both employers

to submit full payments” in November 2016, id. ¶ 24. As a result, plaintiff paid a “double

support payment” in a single month, and he was left “without the option to seek reimbursement.”

Id. ¶ 26 (emphasis removed). These failures allegedly have violated 45 C.F.R. § 305.60(b), see

Am. Compl. ¶ 20, pursuant to which the State Defendants are obligated to “conduct audits to

determine the financial management of the State IV-D program, including assessments of . . .

[w]hether collections and disbursements of support payments are carried out correctly and are

fully accounted for,” 45 C.F.R. § 305.60(b)(2).

       Plaintiff demands “reimbursement of all monthly overpaid support . . . payments and

failed adjustments,” and correction of the “income deduction orders selecting employers