In re G.C. CA2/7
[…] (Cf. In re C.V. (2017) 15 Cal.App.5th 566, 571; In re C.C. (2009) 172 Cal.App.4th 1481, 1489.) The juvenile court did not abuse its discretion in ordering Anthony to attend parenting classes. Section 362, 7 The juvenile court made similar orders on December 14, 2020, January 4, 2021, and February 2, 2021. 15 subdivision (a), provides that, once the juvenile court determines a child is a dependent child under section 300, “the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child . . . .” (See In re S.P. (2020) 53 Cal.App.5th 13, 17; see also In re Korbin Z. (2016) 3 Cal.App.5th 511, 518 [section 362, subdivision (a), “grants ‘“broad discretion to determine what would best serve and protect the child’s interest and to fashion a dispositional order in accordance with this