SCSA Group v. Worden CA4/3
[…] Worden contends the trial court erred in reaching that conclusion because section 16405(b) specifies that a partner can “maintain an action against the partnership or another partner” to “[e]nforce the partner’s rights under this chapter, including . . . [¶] . . . [t]he partner’s rights under Section 16401, 16403, or 16404.” (§ 16405(b) (italics added).)