TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] 00263-CV, 2015 Tex. App. LEXIS 5113, at *7 (Tex. App.—San Antonio May 20, 2015, no pet.)
(mem. op.) (citing subsection 154.123(b)(4) and noting that “the trial court set current child
support above the amount specified under the child support guidelines because [mother] has
possession of the child one hundred percent of the time and [father] has no contact with the
child”). Moreover, this list of statutory factors is not exhaustive, and the trial court must consider
all relevant factors. See Sanchez v. Sanchez, 915 S.W.2d 99, 103 (Tex. App.—San Antonio
1996, no writ); see also Tex. Fam. Code § 154.123(b)(17) (providing that trial court “shall
consider,” in addition to other listed factors, “any other reason consistent with the best interest of
8
the child, taking into consideration the circumstances of the parents”). Finally, to the extent that
William complains the district court’s findings as to the amount of child support lack specificity,
he failed to request any specific additional or amended findings. See Tex. R. Civ. P. 298 (“After