ALEX GARCIA v. DANIEL JUNIOR, etc.
[…] The transcript of the hearing reveals that the trial court’s analysis and findings comported with the statutory scheme. The trial court analyzed all the facts and noted the presence of some factors listed in (4)(c), the absence of others, and after carefully weighing all of them, concluded that the State met its burden of showing substantial probability. Similarly, section 907.041(4)(c)4.a.-c. provides a non-exhaustive list of “conditions that would support a finding by the court pursuant to this subparagraph that the defendant poses a threat of harm to the community.” Importantly, despite Garcia’s argument to the contrary, the statutory scheme does not require the trial court to find all the factors here, or indeed any of them from this subsection.