I. Custodial Interference
[…] See also State v. Luckie, 1995-NMCA-075, 120 N.M. 274, 278-79, 901 P.2d 205 (vagueness challenge to “protracted period” language in custodial interference statute (citing Obertance, 432 N.Y.S.2d at 476)), cert, denied, 120 N.M. 184 (1995).
See RCW 26.09.191(3)(f) (domestic relations statute allowing court to impose restrictions in parenting plan if “[a] parent has withheld from the other parent access to the child for a protracted period without good cause”); RCW 26.09.410(2) (domestic relations statute defining “relocate” as “a change in principal residence either permanently or for a protracted period of time”); State v. Rotko, 116 Wn.