Coalition for Affordable Utility Services & Energy Efficiency v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
[…] Jurisdiction relinquished.

. By Order dated May 6, 2014, this Court consolidated the separate appeals docketed at 445 C.D. 2014 and 596 C.D. 2014. Petitioners include the Coalition for Affordable Utility Service and Energy Efficiency in Pennsylvania (CAUSE-PA), the Tenant Union Representative Network and Action Alliance of Senior Citizens of Greater Philadelphia (collectively, TURN), and the Pennsylvania Office of Consumer Advocate (OCA).

. The Choice Act is part of the Public Utility Code (Code), 66 Pa.C.S. §§ 101-3316. Section 2803 of the Choice Act defines ''electric distribution company” as follows:

The public utility providing facilities for the jurisdictional transmission and distribution of electricity to retail customers, except building or facility owners/operators that manage the internal distribution system serving such building or facility and that supply electric power and other related electric power services to occupants of the building or facility.

66 Pa.C.S. § 2803.

. PTC is the amount, or rate, that an EDC charges a retail customer who has not selected an EGS for electric generation supply— i.e., for default service. 52 Pa.Code § 54.182.