In re G.B.
[…] See id. § 54.02(f). These are nonexclusive factors that serve to facilitate the juvenile court’s balancing of the potential danger to the public posed by the particular juvenile offender with his or her amenability to treatment. Moon, 451 S.W.3d at 38 (citing Hidalgo v. State, 983 S.W.2d 746, 754 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999)). Family code section 54.02(h) requires that if the juvenile court waives jurisdiction, “it shall state specifically in the order.its reasons for waiver and certify its action, including the written order and findings of the court.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 54.02(h); Moon, 451 S.W.3d at 38.

With regard to our review of that order, our court of criminal appeals has instructed us as follows: