Commonwealth v. Loop
[…] Id., 507 Pa. at 532, 491 A.2d at 112.

In the instant case, appellant does not challenge the suppression court's factual findings but only the legal conclusion of the lower court that the use of appellant’s juvenile photograph in his pre-trial identification does not require suppression of the identification. We find no error in the lower court’s determination.

As appellant’s statement of the questions presented indicates, appellant is asking the court to fashion a suppression remedy which would be based upon an alleged violation of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6308 by the use of appellant’s juvenile photograph in his pre-trial identification. Section 6308, which appellant relies upon in its entirety, provides:

*601§ 6808. Law enforcement records
(a) General rule. Except as provided in section 6309 (relating to juvenile history record information), the law enforcement records and files concerning a child shall be kept separate from the records and files of arrests of adults. Unless a charge of delinquency is transferred for criminal prosecution under section 6355 (relating to transfer to criminal proceedings), the interest of national security requires, or the court otherwise orders in the interest of the child, the records and files shall not be open to public inspection or their contents disclosed to the public except as provided in subsection (b); but inspection of the records and files is permitted by:
(1) The court having the child before it in any proceeding.
(2) Counsel for a party to the proceeding.
(3) The officers of institutions or agencies to whom the child is committed.
(4) Law enforcement officers of other jurisdictions when necessary for the discharge of their official duties.
(5) A court in which the child is convicted of a criminal offense for the purpose of a presentence report or other dispositional proceeding, or by officials of penal institutions and other penal facilities to which he is committed, or by a parole board in considering his parole or discharge or in exercising supervision over him.
(b) Public availability.
(1) The contents of law enforcement records and files concerning a child shall not be disclosed to the public except if the child is 14 or more years of age at the time of the alleged conduct and if any of the following apply:
(i) The child has been adjudicated delinquent by a court as a result of an act or acts which include the elements of rape, kidnapping, murder, robbery, arson, burglary, violation of section 13(a)(8) of the act of April 14, 1972 (P.L. 238, No. 64), known as The Controlled *602Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, [35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(30) ] or