Water Supply Commission
[…] The Administrative Code did not abolish the Water Supply Commission. All of the departments, boards, commissions and agencies which that act abolished are specifically listed in section 2 thereof. The Water Supply Commission is not named in that section. On the contrary, by reference to sec*806tion 202 of the Code, it appears that the legislature treated the Water Supply Commission as an existing body which was to be continued under a new name.

Section 202 provides that:

“The following . . . commissions . . . are hereby placed and made departmental administrative . . . commissions ... in the respective administrative departments mentioned in the preceding section as follows: . . .
“In the Department of Forests and Waters: Water Supply Commission of Pennsylvania, hereafter to be known as Water and Power Resources Board.”

Section 425 of the Code provides for the reorganization of the Water and Power Resources Board.