Dietrich v. Key Bank, N. A.
[…] has been sold."

       Thus, we reject Dietrich's argument that the contracts did not


       7
      Section 679.503, entitled "Secured party's right to take
possession after default" states in part:

              Unless otherwise agreed a secured party has on default
              the right to take possession of the collateral. In
              taking possession a secured party may proceed without
              judicial process if this can be done without breach of
              the peace or may proceed by action.

       Section 679.504, entitled "Secured party's right to dispose
       of collateral after default; effect of disposition", states
       in part:

              A secured party after default may sell, lease or
              otherwise dispose of any or all of the collateral in
              its then condition or following any commercially
              reasonable preparation or processing. Any sale of