In Re the Estate of Harms
[…] Both Dreese and Callahan testified that Charlie appeared in good health, was well-groomed, and dressed appropriately. ¶19 No other evidence was presented from any other person directly familiar with Charlie’s mental condition on the date he executed the 2001 Will. Therefore, we hold that the District Court’s determination that Charlie was competent to execute the 2001 Will was supported by substantial credible evidence and was not clearly erroneous. Issue 2. ¶20 Did the District Court err when it determined Charlie was not acting under undue influence in executing the 2001 Will? ¶21 Section 28-2-407, MCA, defines undue influence as: (1) the use by one in whom a confidence is reposed by another or who holds a real or apparent authority over him of such confidence or authority for the purpose of obtaining an unfair advantage over him; (2) taking an unfair advantage of another’s weakness of mind; or (3) taking a grossly oppressive and unfair advantage of another’s necessities or distress.