Lbt, Llc v. Sky Vista Associates C/W 60747
[…] In fact, they appeared numerous times to discuss and challenge the tentative map. 3 LBT also argues that neither it nor its predecessors were provided with notice of the error, depriving it of the opportunity to file an appeal or take any action. NRS 278.0235 limits judicial review "with respect to any final action, decision or order of any governing body, commission or board . . . unless the action or proceeding is commenced within 25 days after the date of filing of notice of the final action, decision or order . . . ." The scope of NRS 278.0235 concerning notice provisions for applicants, see Cnty. of Clark v. Doumani, 114 Nev. 46, 51-52, 952 P.2d 13, 16-17 (1998), overruled on other grounds by Kay v.