United States v. Orona
[…] Rev. Stat. tit. 15, § 3308(2) (“[A]ny court subsequently sentencing the juvenile after the juvenile has become an adult may consider only murder and Class A, Class B and Class C offenses committed by the juvenile . . . .”); Md. Code Regs. § 14.22.01.10(B)(2) (including certain juvenile delinquency adjudications in calculating the offender score for purposes of state sentencing guidelines); N.Y. Family Ct. Act § 381.2(2) (notwithstanding the general rule -11- barring juvenile adjudication records, “another court, in imposing sentence upon an adult after conviction may receive and consider the records and information on file with the family court, unless such records and information have been sealed”); N.D. Cent.