*** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
[…] prominent place available to examination and inspection by the general public
in the building in which the public body normally meets”); N.M. Stat. Ann. §
10-15-1(E) (West, Westlaw through 2013 Act 42) (Public body may recess and
reconvene meeting if, prior to recessing it “specifies the date, time and
place for continuation . . . and, immediately following the recessed meeting,
posts notice of the . . . reconvened meeting on or near the door of the place
where the original meeting was held and in at least one other location
appropriate to provide public notice[.]”); 65 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 703 (West,
Westlaw through 2004 Act 88) (for a recessed or reconvened meeting, notice
must be posted “prominently at the principal office of the agency holding the
meeting or at the public building in which the meeting is to be held”); Wyo.
Stat. Ann. § 16-4-404(c) (West, Westlaw through 2012 Act 75) (“The governing
body of an agency may recess any regular, special, or recessed regular or
special meeting to a place and . . . time specified in an order of recess. A