Cyberworld Enterprise Technologies, Inc. v. Napolitano
[…] for the period of time
                      provided by the Act and
                      described in § 655.810(f).

§ 655.855 (emphases added). Thus, these paragraphs require
debarment only for “[v]iolations . . . identified in § 655.810(f),”
and “for the period of time . . . described in § 655.810(f).”
§ 655.810(a), (c). Yet § 655.810(f) does not identify any
violations or set forth any time periods; instead, it describes the
procedure for paying monetary penalties assessed by the




                                32
Administrator.8 The reference to § 655.810(f) thus appears to

      8
          Section 655.810(f) provides as follows:
               The civil money penalties, back
               wages, and/or any other
               remedy(ies) determined by the
               Administrator to be appropriate are
               immediately due for payment or
               performance upon the assessment
               by the Administrator, or upon the
               decision by an administrative law
               judge where a hearing is timely
               requested, or upon the decision by
               the Secretary where review is
               granted. The employer shall remit
               the amount of the civil money
               penalty by certified check or money
               order made payable to the order of
               “Wage and Hour Division, Labor.”
               The remittance shall be delivered or
               mailed to the Wage and Hour
               Division office in the manner
               directed in the Administrator’s
               notice of determination.        The
               payment or performance of any