United States v. Weeden
[…] United States v. Potter, 895 F.2d 1231, 1238 (9th Cir. 1990). In determining under which specific statute the defendant was convicted, however, this court may rely on “clearly reliable evidence” in the record, see id., including the judgment of conviction, see United States v. Watkins, 54 F.3d 163, 168 (3d Cir. 1995). The government contends that defendant was sentenced under Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 2-415(A), which specifically provides that “[v]iolation of this section shall be known as ‘trafficking in illegal drugs.’” Defendant points us to no other Oklahoma statute containing an offense of similar description.