United States Court of Appeals
[…] cease its misconduct.”11 Final Order at 52,703. I conclude that
the Final Order “reflect[s] attentive consideration to the [ALJ’s]
decision,” Morall, 412 F.3d at 177 (internal quotations omitted)
(alteration in original), and took into account contradictory
evidence.
B.
Novelty argues that the CSA does not require it to register
its rented self-storage units. The CSA requires “[a] separate
registration . . . at each principal place of business or
professional practice where the applicant manufactures,
distributes, or dispenses controlled substances or list I
chemicals.” 21 U.S.C. § 822(e); see also 21 C.F.R. § 1309.23(a)
(“A separate registration is required for each principal place of
business at one general physical location where List I chemicals
are distributed . . . .”). “[D]istribute” means “to deliver (other
than by administering or dispensing) a controlled substance or
11
As noted earlier, after the Suspension Order issued, Novelty
approached an ephedrine manufacturer about acting as the latter’s