Legend Night Club v. Miller
[…] Md. Code, Art. 2B, § 10-405(c). Subsection (d) of the Challenged Statute provides: With respect to entertainment provided, a person may not: LEGEND NIGHT CLUB v. MILLER 21 (1) Permit any person to perform acts of or acts which simulate: (i) The act of sexual intercourse, masturbation, sod- omy, bestiality, oral copulation, flagellation or any sexual acts which are prohibited by law; (ii) The touching, caressing or fondling of the breast, buttocks, anus or genitals; or (iii) The display of the pubic hair, anus, vulva or genitals; (2) Permit any entertainer whose breasts or buttocks are exposed (subject to the restrictions of paragraph (1) of this subsection) to perform closer than six feet from the nearest patron; or (3) Permit any person to use artificial devices or inanimate objects to depict, perform or simulate any activity prohibited by paragraph (1) of this subsec- tion. Md. Code, Art. 2B, § 10-405(d).