Legend Night Club v. Miller
[…] MILLER 5 (iii) The display of the pubic hair, anus, vulva or genitals; (2) Permit[ting] any entertainer whose breasts or but- tocks are exposed (subject to the restrictions of para- graph (1) of this subsection) to perform closer than six feet from the nearest patron; or (3) Permit[ting] any person to use artificial devices or inanimate objects to depict, perform or simulate any activity prohibited by paragraph (1) of this sub- section. Id. § 10-405(d). Under the statute, an establishment found engaging in pro- hibited activities would have its license to sell alcoholic bev- erages revoked. Id. § 10-405(b) (2005) ("Any license issued under the provisions of this article shall be revoked if . . . any of the activities listed in this section are found to occur on any premises or location for which the license was issued."). The statute also exempts, under a grandfather clause, cer- tain long-term license holders from potential license revoca- tion.