Corus Staal BV v. United States
[…] Reg. 70226, 70228 (Dec. 3, 2004). Corus did not challenge that finding in its subsequent case brief, even though that is the prescribed administrative remedy for challenging aspects of the preliminary results with which a party disagrees. By regulation, Commerce requires that “all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination or 2006-1652 13 final results” must be raised in the party’s case brief. 19 C.F.R § 351.309(c)(2). That requirement applies, the regulation states, even as to “any arguments presented before the date of publication of the preliminary determination or preliminary results.” Id.