Kimberly THOMAS, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] Id. We consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court's ruling. Id. We affirm the conviction unless "no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Id. (quoting Jenkins v. State, 726 N.E.2d 268, 270 (Ind.2000)). It is not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. Id. at 147. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict. Id.
The offense of invasion of privacy is governed by Ind.Code § 35-46-1-15.1, which provides: "A person who knowingly or intentionally violates: (1) a protective order to prevent domestic or family violence issued under IC 34-26-5 [or] (2) an ex parte protective order issued under IC 34-26-5 ... commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor." "A person engages in conduct `knowingly' if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so." Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(b).