Id. § 62-1D-11(d)(1). “Every order and extension thereof shall contain a provision that the authorization to intercept . . . be conducted in such a way as to minimize the interception of communications not otherwise subject to interception under this article and terminate upon attainment of the authorized objective.” Id. § 62-1D-11(e). Furthermore, after the order is issued, reports must “be made to the judge who issued the order showing what progress has been made toward achievement of the authorized objective and the need for continued interception.” Id. § 62-1D-11(f). As the above sampling of the Act makes clear, the courts of our State play a significant and continuing role in the ordering of and supervising of surveillance obtained by the use of electronic devices under the Act.