Bobby Sisk v. Steven O. Dale, Acting Comm. W. Va. Division of Motor Vehicles
[…] Code § 29A-5-4(b) provides, in pertinent part, that “[a] copy of the petition shall be served upon the agency and all other parties of record by registered or certified mail.” Rule 2(e) of the West Virginia Rules of Procedure for Administrative Appeals similarly provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he petitioner shall serve a copy of the Petition and the Docketing Statement upon the state agency and all other parties and counsel of record who participated in the