In re Z.B. CA6
[…] On August 28, 2013, the court ordered that the minor continue as a ward of the court on probation with modified and additional terms and conditions. The minor filed a timely notice of appeal from that order. DISCUSSION I. Probation Conditions A juvenile court is empowered to impose upon a ward placed on probation “any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.” (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 730, subd. (b).) “The juvenile court has wide discretion to select appropriate conditions and may impose ‘ “any reasonable condition that is ‘fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.’ ” ’ [Citations.]” (In re Sheena K. (2007) 40 Cal.4th 875, 889 (Sheena 3 The seven probation violations alleged in the petition were designated as “(A1)” through “(A7).” K.).)