In re Kreimer
[…] The applicant failed to timely submit this expense, even though the Attorney General informed the applicant that she needed to submit the bill to her insurance carrier. When the applicant did submit the expense on March 25, 2011, over four years after the expense was incurred, she no longer had health insurance coverage. Therefore, the Attorney General urged that the panel affirm the Final Decision of the Attorney General. Whereupon, the hearing was concluded. {¶5}R.C. 2743.51(B)(7) states: "(B) ‘Collateral source’ means a source of benefits or advantages for economic loss otherwise reparable that the victim or claimant has received, or that is readily available to the victim or claimant, from any of the following sources: "(7) Proceeds of a contract of insurance payable to the victim for loss that the victim sustained because of the criminally injurious conduct." Case No.