State v. Holdcroft
[…] Id., at ¶ 12, citing State v. Henry, 5th Dist. No. 2006- CA-00245, 2007-Ohio-5702. See also Rollins, 2011-Ohio-2652, at ¶ 10 (“the language of R.C. 2929.191(A)(1) which permits resentencing “at any time before the offender is released from prison on that term” refers to the Richland County sentence.