In re C.L.M.
[…] Id. It is impossible for the trial court to consider the efficacy of the disposition and the treatment the child received in the secured facility until after the child has completed his stay in the secured facility. It follows, then, that the General Assembly intended these hearings to take place upon the child’s release from the secured facility. {¶10} Similarly, R.C. 2152.83(D) supports our conclusion. This section sets forth the relevant factors that the court must consider when deciding whether a delinquent should be classified as a sex offender under section (B). One of these factors is “[t]he results of any treatment provided to the child and of any follow-up professional assessment of the child.” R.C. 2152.83(D)(6).