Elliott v. State of Delaware.
[…] La-Z-Boy, 68 A.3d 188, 191 (Del. 2013) (“Only when there is no satisfactory proof to support a factual finding of the Board may the Superior Court . . . overturn that finding”). See also Bustos v. Castle Constr. of Del., Inc., 2005 WL 2249762, *2 (Del. Super. 2005). 16 19 Del. C. § 2326. 17 29 Del. C. § 10125(c) (“The burden of proof shall always be upon the applicant or proponent”); Drainer v. Heating Oil Partners, 2013 WL 3871412, *6 (Del. Super. June 27, 2013), aff’d, 2014 WL 470399 (Del. Feb. 4, 2014). 18 See 19 Del. C. § 2326(g) (“The Board shall award proper and equitable compensation for . . . the loss of use of any member or part of the body . . . .”); Munyan v. Daimler Chrysler Corp., 909 A.2d 133, 136 – 37 (Del. 2006) (finding that “evidence of pain without loss of use is not a compensable permanent impairment”). 19 Bromwell v. Chrysler LLC, 2010 WL 4513086, *3 (Del. Super. Oct. 28, 2010) (quoting Poor Richard Inn v.