Quaile v. TBC Corporation
[…] Accordingly, the Board affirmed its previous decision and denied Claimant’s request to omit references to the fee schedule.'*° Ill. PARTIES’ CONTENTIONS A. Permanent Impairment Benefits 127 Tq. (footnote omitted). 128 Id 129 Td. at 8 (A133). 21 1. Claimant’s Arguments Claimant first argues that, contrary to the Board’s conclusion, whether he suffers from an ongoing condition is irrelevant.!3° He avers that 19 Del. C. § 2326(g) of the Workers’ Compensation Act simply provides that “[t]he Board shall award proper and equitable compensation for the loss of any member or part of the body.”!3” To further support his point, Claimant notes that in Chrysler Corp. v.