In re S.W.C.
[…] The relevant inquiry is whether, after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution, any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.” State v. Jenks (1991), 61 Ohio St.3d 259, paragraph two of the syllabus. Trespass {¶7} S.C.-W. was adjudicated delinquent by way of criminal trespass in violation of R.C. 2911.21, which states, in relevant part, that “[n]o person, without privilege to do so, shall * * * [k]nowingly enter or remain on the land or premises of another[.]” R.C. 2911.21(A)(1). S.C.-W. maintains that the State failed to show that he had intent to reenter the library. {¶8} Akron Police Officer Richard Culp testified that he works a second job for the Akron-Summit County Public Libraries.