In re Marriage of Heidnik
[…] Both parties were specifically designated residential parents and legal custodians of the children in the original shared parenting plan, with the mother providing their legal residence for the purposes of school. Since both parents were residential parents, the court could determine that either had a child support obligation, based on the facts presented to the court. {¶32} Marsha also argues that, pursuant to R.C. 3119.88, Jeff’s child support obligation should not have been terminated without a finding of a change of custody. Under that statute, “[r]easons for which a child support order should terminate include * * * change of legal custody of the children.”