Com. v. Sidhu, V.
[…] Sidhu challenges the weight of the evidence presented at trial to convict him of this crime. We affirm. The trial court set forth the factual history of this case as follows: [Sidhu] was found guilty of committing the summary offense of driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked[ ]DUI related, in violation of [section 1543(b)]. In relevant part, the statute reads as such: A person who drives a motor vehicle on a highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth at a time when the condition of acceptance of Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition for a violation of section 3802 . . . shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a summary offense and shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $500 and to undergo J-A18030-14 imprisonment for a period of not less than 60 days nor more than 90 days. [] 75 Pa.C.S. § 1543(b)(1).