Com. v. Clapper, R.
[…] Accordingly, [t]he fact that the evidence establishing n in a crime is circumstantial does not preclude a conviction where the evidence coupled with the reasonable inferences drawn therefrom overcomes the presumption of innocence. Significantly, we may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder; thus, so long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the be upheld. Commonwealth v. Franklin, 69 A.3d 719, 722-23 (Pa. Super. 2013) (internal quotations and citations omitted). of the Crimes Code. Section 2709(a)(3) states the following: (a) Offense defined.--A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: * * * -5- J-S53004-14 (3) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose[.] 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(3). The sole argument Clapper makes is that the evidence was insufficient to prove that by placing frozen handcuffs and frozen handcuffs and shackles on Ringler only constituted a single, isolated section 2709(a)(3). Id. at 9. composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, Commonwealth v. Lutes, 793 A.2d 949, 961 (Pa. Super. 2002) (citing Commonwealth v. Battaglia, 725 A.2d 192, 194 (Pa. Super. 1999)). Moreover, our Court has held that in order for a be evidence of a repetition of the offen Commonwealth v. Tedesco, 550 A.2d 796, 799 (Pa.