Further, as the owner of the business, appellant 6 Appellant also contends that the taxing units grossly overvalued her business and, thus, overestimated the taxes she owed. Specifically, she contends that her business was erroneously valued at $132,000 when it was only worth $10,000, resulting in an overestimation of the delinquent taxes. Appellees argue that appellant is barred from raising the issue of valuation as a defense in this suit to collect delinquent taxes. Under section 41.41, “[a] property owner is entitled to protest before the appraisal review board the . . . determination of the appraised value of the owner’s property . . . .” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 41.41(a)(1). The administrative procedures prescribed in the Tax Code to adjudicate an appraisal value protest are exclusive and a property owner may not raise such a protest as a defense to a suit to enforce collection of delinquent taxes. See id. § 42.09(a)(1).