See id. § 42.01(a)(1)(A) (West Supp. 2014). Administrative decisions are final if not appealed to the district court within 60 days. Id. § 42.21(a) (West Supp. 2014). The Texas Supreme Court has held that “a taxpayer’s failure to pursue an appraisal review board proceeding deprives the courts of jurisdiction to decide most matters relating to ad valorem taxes.” Cameron Appraisal Dist. v. Rourk, 194 S.W.3d 501, 502 (Tex. 2006) (citations omitted). “The administrative procedures are ‘exclusive’ and most defenses are barred if not raised therein.” Id. (citing TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 42.09 (West 2008)). In particular, section 42.09(a) of the Tax Code states that “[e]xcept as provided by Subsection (b) of this section, procedures prescribed by this title for adjudication of the grounds of protest authorized by this title are exclusive, and a property owner may not raise any of those grounds . . . in 4 defense to a suit to enforce collection of delinquent taxes . . . .” TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 42.09(a)(1) (West 2008). B. Analysis Appellant contends that appellees failed to give her notice of their intention to conduct an evaluation of her property or an opportunity to provide them with an accurate inventory list.