Vickie Fenoglio, as Personal Representative of the Estate of Paul Fenoglio v. Gregory Brock, D.O.
[…] Collins, 974 N.E.2d at 540 (citation omitted). Once the movant has met his burden, the burden shifts to the non-movant to demonstrate that a genuine issue of material fact exists. Id. We construe all facts and reasonable inferences in favor of the non-movant, and our review is limited to the materials designated to the trial court. Id. When there are no disputed facts and the question presented is a pure question of law, our review is de novo. Levy v. Newell, 822 N.E.2d 234, 236 (Ind. Ct. App. 2005), trans. denied. II. Statute of Limitations Indiana Code section 34-18-7-1(b) provides: A claim, whether in contract or tort, may not be brought against a health care provider based upon professional services or health care that was provided or that should have been provided unless the claim is filed within two (2) years after the date of the alleged act, omission, or neglect . . . . Vickie and Dr.