State v. Smith
[…] been vacated.”).



“playground” and the sentence defining “playground.” See 2007
N.C. Sess. Laws ch. 375, §§ 1-2.
                                     -12-
    Further,     we   must    also     vacate     the        judgment    revoking

Defendant’s   probation.      A   “trial      judge     is    required    by    the

Structured Sentencing Act to enter judgment on a sentence for

the most serious offense in a consolidated judgment[.]”                    State

v. Tucker, 357 N.C. 633, 637, 588 S.E.2d 853, 855 (2003); N.C.

Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.15(b) (2011) (“The judgment shall contain

a sentence disposition specified for the class of offense and

prior record level of the most serious offense, and its minimum

sentence of imprisonment shall be within the ranges specified

for that class of offense and prior record level[.]”).                     Here,

Defendant’s    conviction     for     sell/deliver           cocaine     near    a

playground pursuant to       N.C. Gen. Stat.          § 90-95(e)(10)       was a

Class E felony, the most serious offense of those consolidated