Pursuant to Ind.Appellate Rule 65(D),
[…] findings are not required.” Id. at 320. Like Stytle, this case presents undisputed evidence
and pure questions of law – the interpretation of contract provisions. Thus, contrary to
Wiley‟s assertion that this court cannot adequately review the Full Board‟s decision without
findings of fact, we conclude findings of fact are not necessary to decide the legal questions
at issue and decline Wiley‟s request that we remand to the Board to enter findings of fact.
III. The Worker‟s Compensation Act
Indiana Code section 22-3-3-4(c) provides the Board may require that “medical
services and supplies be furnished by and on behalf of the employer as the worker‟s
compensation board may deem necessary to limit or reduce the amount and extent of the
employee‟s impairment.” Wiley argues pursuant to this statute that Midwest is responsible
for repairs to his original motorized wheelchair. He cites Talas v. Correct Piping Co., Inc.,
435 N.E.2d 22 (Ind. 1982), for support. In Talas, our supreme court reviewed the Full