IN THE SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] Department shall be registered as required in this section in the State (which license includes
funds for maintenance of these facilities under § 2118(b) of this title) or shall purchase a „boat
ramp certificate.‟”); 23 Del. C. § 2125(b) (“Whoever violates § 2113(e) of this title shall be
guilty of a Class D environmental violation.”).
18
21 Del. C. § 4176.
19
See, e.g., Shockley v. Whitehead, 2014 WL 1254113 (Del. Super. Mar. 26, 2014); Christiansen
v. Gustafson, 2013 WL 6913241 (Del. Super. Dec. 24, 2013).
5
Fourth, the majority‟s reliance on Section 1015(b)‟s requirement that petitioners
attach “a copy of that petitioner‟s criminal history as maintained by the State Bureau of
Identification” in support of its conclusion is misplaced.20 The majority reasons that
because the certified criminal history does not include Title 21 traffic violations, such
offenses were not intended to be considered as bars to juvenile expungement. The