Fuller v. State
[…] Thus, while the majority relies on the policy statement in Section 1014 regarding the desire to “protect children and citizens from unwarranted damage which may occur as a result of a juvenile arrest record ...,” its interpretation of the statutory scheme does not necessarily further that end.

Fourth, the majority’s reliance on Section 1015(b)’s requirement that petitioners attach “a copy of that petitioner’s criminal history as maintained by the State Bureau of Identification” in support of its conclusion is misplaced.20 The majority reasons that because the certified criminal history does not include Title 21 traffic violations, such offenses were not intended to be considered as bars to juvenile expungement.