Fuller v. State
[…] . See e.g., In re Arminger, 2005 WL 6409021, at *1 (acknowledging differences in opinion among decisions of the Superior Court in addressing whether Title 21 offenses can be expunged under the adult expungement statute and expressing a hope for those differ-enees in opinion to be resolved by an appeal to the Supreme Court).

. As to this point, the General Assembly has recently demonstrated its ability to more sensitively apply the criminal laws by amending 7 Del. C. § 1304(i) to provide that "[a]ny conviction of a Class C or Class D Environmental Violation, for a first offense, shall not be reported on criminal history records kept by DELJIS or the State of Delaware” See 79 Del. Laws ch. 421 § 1304(i) (2014).