Com. v. Sullivan, A.
[…] N.T., 5/2/12, at 56. The self-taken photographs of E.B. in a bikini or photographs of E.B. fully dressed do not make it more or less probable that Sullivan took nude 2 Section 6312(b) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code states: (b) Photographing, videotaping, depicting on computer or filming sexual acts.— (1) Any person who causes or knowingly permits a child under the age of 18 years to engage in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense if such person knows, has reason to know or intends that such act may be photographed, videotaped, depicted on computer or filmed. (2) Any person who knowingly photographs, videotapes, depicts on computer or films a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such an act commits an offense. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(b). - 13 - J-A25009-14 photographs of V.T. As the photographs of E.B. were not relevant, the trial court erred in admitting these photographs. Pa.R.E. 402 (“Evidence that is not relevant is not admissible.”). Nevertheless, we find this error to be harmless.