Com. v. Kacprzyk, D.
[…] See Partee, 86 A.3d at 249 (citing Wallace, 870 A.2d at 843 n.6). Thus, the plea agreement was no longer enforceable after Kacprzyk’s probation violation. - 11 - J-A29002-14 Kacprzyk argues that even if his probation violation voids his plea agreement, the trial court is bound by the 10-year registration period. Kacprzyk’s Brief at 22. Kacprzyk cites to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(b), which provides that “[u]pon revocation the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing[.]” Id.; Kacprzyk’s Brief at 22. Kacprzyk argues that “[s]ince the trial court during the initial sentencing did not have the ability to impose a registration period longer than ten years, it could not do so again upon resentencing for a probation violation.”