In the Int. of: N.D.B., a Minor Appeal of: A.A.B.
[…] [42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351(f)]. In re A.K., 936 A.2d 528, 533 (Pa. Super. 2007) (some citations omitted). Additionally, section 6351(f.1) requires the trial court to make a determination regarding the child’s placement goal. Section 6351(f.1) states, in pertinent part: (f.1) Additional determination.—Based upon the determinations made under subsection (f) and all relevant evidence presented at the hearing, the court shall determine one of the following: * * * (2) If and when the child will be placed for adoption, and the county agency will file for termination of parental rights in cases where return to the child’s parent, guardian or custodian is not best suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental and moral welfare of the child. 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(f.1).[4] 4 We note Father avers the court erred in failing to consider the parent-child bond.