in the Interest of P.H.R., a Minor Child
[…] Datta, who is appealing the order modifying conservatorship, contends that the trial court abused its discretion in granting the 1 The Texas Supreme Court transferred this appeal from the Court of Appeals for the Third District of Texas to this Court pursuant to its docket equalization powers. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 73.001 (West 2013) (“The supreme court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.”). motion because the trial court did not expressly find the existence of a condition supporting modification and there is insufficient evidence that modification is in P.H.R.’s best interest. We affirm.