B.J.B. v. T.G. & W.G.
[…] If any party refuses to submit to the tests, the court may resolve the question of paternity, parentage or identity of a child against the party or enforce its order if the rights of others and the interests of justice so require. 23 Pa.C.S. § 5104(c). Section 5104(g) addresses the effect of scientific evidence on the presumption of paternity as follows: “The presumption of legitimacy of a child born during wedlock is overcome if the court finds that the conclusions of all the experts as disclosed by the evidence based upon the tests show that the husband is not the father of the child.” -3- J-A31016-14 (Pa.Super. 2007). See also K.E.M. v.