in the Interest of D.A., a Child
[…] Parnell, No. 2-09-270-CV, 2010 WL 2331411, at *2–3 (Tex. App.––Fort Worth June 10, 2010, no pet.) (mem. op.) (explaining that trial court may not dismiss under rule 165a if it only provides notice of potential dismissal for lack of prosecution with due diligence, and vice versa). 5 Compare Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 102.005, with id. § 102.004(a)(1) (conferring standing only upon satisfactory proof of suit’s merits––that appointment of grandparent as managing conservator is necessary because the 6 Ann. § 102.005(5); cf. In re Lee, 411 S.W.3d 445, 454–55 (Tex. 2013) (orig. proceeding) (reasoning that although family code section 153.002 provides that “[t]he best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court in determining the issues of conservatorship and possession of and access to the child,” the legislature has seen fit to dispense with the best interest requirement in other parts of the family code).