In the Interest of: C.L.A.
[…] In a section 304 hearing, the petitioner does not need to establish dangerous conduct recurred within the past 30 days. 50 P.S. § 7304(b); Commonwealth v. Romett, 538 A.2d 1339, 1341-42 (Pa.Super.1988). - 10 - J-S15032-15 Rather, the petitioner must establish that the patient’s condition continues to evidence a clear and present danger to himself or others. 50 P.S. § 7304(a). In Romett, this Court addressed the provision requiring that upon recommitment it “shall be sufficient to represent, and upon hearing to reestablish, that the conduct originally required, . . . in fact occurred.” Romett, 538 A.2d at 1342. The Court found the provision does not require that the grounds for original commitment be relitigated.